Privacy policy website Nonno Mario

This page describes how to manage the Website in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. The information is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. with the article of law no. 29 of the Directive no. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001. This law article establishes the minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The "owner" of the Treatment

Following consultation of this Website may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The "owner" of their treatment is Nonno Mario snc, which is based in Alba (Italy), via de Gasperi 2

Place where data are processed

Treatment related to the services on this website are at the headquarters of Nonno Mario snc and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance. No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated.

The personal information provided by users are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose

Categories of Processed Data

Navigation Data

I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell'uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.

Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, but  however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.

This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment.

These data are only used to extract statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website;

Data Provided Voluntarily by Users

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s). Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.

Cookies

No personal data concerning users is acquired by the website in this regard.. No cookies are used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

Use of the so-called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear upon closing the browser) – is exclusively limited to the transmission of session ID's ( – consisting of server-generated casual numbers – as necessary to allow secure, effective navigation.

The use of so called session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. The so-called Session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data

 

Optional Data Provision

A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to specific requests on products and / or services. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request.

It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under Article 157 of Italian Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, in order to control the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

Processing Arrangements

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected.

Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation.

Data Subjects' Rights

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003). For the purposes of this Article they shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be sent to the owner of the treatment and / or the Manager of Electronic Instrumentation of Nonno Mario snc through the address staff@nonnomario.com